Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
M&R CRANES & HOISTS CO., LTD.

Pulley Snatch Block, Sheave Pulley Block, Wire Rope Pulling Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wire Rope Sheave Snatch Block, Pdj A525 Type Balance Jib Crane, Pdja 225 Type Balance Crane Jib Crane with Hoist and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product component Wire Rope Sheave Snatch Block

Wire Rope Sheave Snatch Block

FOB Price: US $10-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $10-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Pulley snatch block
  • Type: Hook
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: M&R
  • Origin: China
  • Material: Metal
  • Shape: Single Hook
  • Brand: M&R
  • Color: Colored
  • Transport Package: Case/Carton
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
 Snatch blocks are constructed with high quality cast steel sheaves that possess machined grooves. One side of the pulley block is hinged and can be opened for quick and easy positioning of rope. Hooks possess safety latches. 
 
Product Features:
Stamped steel construction, zinc plated and powder coated finish;
Snatch blocks are used to change the direction of one or more ropes;
Also used to make it easier to lift and haul loads;
Large capacity, easy insertion of rope or cable without threading.
 
TypeModelCapacityTest LoadWire rope Diameter(mm)Sheave DiameterWeight
tknApplyMaxmmkg
Single shevae pulley blockMRG(L)KI-0.50.586.27.7711.75
MRG(L)KI-11167.711853.25
MRG(L)KI-223211141126
MRG(L)KI-3.23.251.212.515.513210.5
MRG(L)KI-558015.518.516019
MRG(L)KI-88128202321035.2
MRG(L)KI-10101602324.524050.5
MRG(L)KI-16162242831315113.5
MRG(L)KI-20202803135355162.2
Double shevae pulley blockMRG(L)2-11166.27.7713.15
MRG(L)2-22327.711856
MRG(L)2-3.23.251.2111411211
MRG(L)2-558012.515.513220
MRG(L)2-8812815.518.516035
MRG(L)2-1010160172018047
MRG(L)2-16162242324.524075.2
MRG(L)2-20202802628280138.9
MRG(L)2-32324483135355237.5
Triple shevae pulley blockMRG(L)3-3.23.251.27.711858.2
MRG(L)3-5580111411216.83
MRG(L)3-8812812.515.513218
MRG(L)3-101016015.518.516047
MRG(L)3-1616224172019049.79
MRG(L)3-2020280202321069.59
MRG3-32324482628280187.8
MRG3-50507003135355360

About Us:

M&R Cranes and Hoists CO.,LTD. is a leading manufacturing+foreign supplier specialized in crane and hoist.Our core products are series of electric chain hoist, wire rope hoist, small light lifting equipment, industrial crane and related accessories.We are devoting to providing the highest level of customer service, competitive pricing, speedy delivery and a comprehensive, cutting-edge product offering.

If you have inquiry,please feel free to contact us!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. micky
*From:
To: Mrs. micky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now